Organising Committees

Honorary Chair

  • Andrew Parfitt – University of Technology Sydney

General Chair

  • Y. Jay Guo – University of Technology Sydney

General Co-chairs

  • Richard W. Ziolkowski – University of Technology Sydney
  • Pei-Yuan Qin -University of Technology Sydney

TPC Committee Chairs

  • Christophe Fumeaux (Chair) – The University of Adelaide
  • Can Ding (Co-chair) – University of Technology Sydney
  • Nghia Nguyen-Trong (Co-chair) – The University of Adelaide

Best Student Paper Award Committee Chairs

  • David Davidson (Chair) – Curtin University
  • Stephanie Smith (Co-chair) – CSIRO

Best Paper Award Committee Chairs

  • Rodica Ramer (Chair) – UNSW
  • Oscar Quevedo-Teruel (Co-chair) – KTH Royal Institute of Technology

International Liaison Chairs

EurAAP Liaison

  • Oscar Quevedo-Teruel – KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Astrid Algaba Brazalez   – Ericsson Research

Asia

  • Kunio Sakakibara, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Yue Li – Tsinghua University, China

North America

  • Payam Nayeri, Colorado School of Mines, USA

Special Session Committee Chairs

  • Dush Thalakotuna (Chair) – University of Technology Sydney
  • Withawat Withayachumnankul (Co-chair) – The University of Adelaide
  • Konstanty Bialkowski (Co-chair) – The University of Queensland
  • Xuejun Li (Co-chair) – Auckland University of Technology
  • Shengjian Jammy Chen (Co-chair) – The University of Adelaide
  • Ting Zhang (Co-Chair) – University of Technology Sydney

Workshop/Tutorial Committee Chairs

  • Debabrata Karmokar (Chair) – University of South Australia
  • He Zhu (Co-Chair) – University of Technology Sydney

Local Arrangement Committee Chairs

  • Syed Muzahir Abbas (Chair) – IEEE NSW AP/MTT Chair and Benelec
  • Li-Zhao Song (Co-Chair) – CSIRO

Exhibition & Sponsorship Chairs

  • Shu-Lin Chen (Chair) – University of Technology Sydney

Publication Committee Chairs

  • Wei Lin (Chair) – University of Technology Sydney
  • Maral Ansari (Co-chair) – University of Technology Sydney

Finance Chair

  • Peter Beadle – Academic Event Services